Chhattisgarh PSC Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 199 Post (Link Updated)

Job Name: Chhattisgarh PSC Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 199 Post, cgpsc 2019 notification, Chhattisgarh public service commission recruitment 2019

Post Date: 25/11/2019

Total Vacancy: 199 Post

Job Information: The  Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) has recently released a new Jobs notification for Recruitment 199 State Service (Prelims) Exam, so Graduate pass candidates who have interested in Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission jobs there can check all information about this job, here they are can easily download the official notification, and apply online…

Chhattisgarh PSC Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 199 Post (Link Updated)


Important Dates

  • Notification Released date: 24-11-2019
  • Apply Online Start Date: 06-12-2019
  • Apply Online Last Date: 04-01-2020
  • Prelims Exam Date: 09-02-2020
  • Main Exam Date: 17 to 20-06-2020
  • Pre Admit Card Available: February 2020
  • Main Admit Card Available: June 2020

Exam Fee

For UR candidates: Rs. 400/-

For SC/ ST and OBC Candidates: Rs. 300/-

For Payment Exam fee using Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking


Age Limit

Minimum age: 21 Years

Maximum age: 28 Years

Age Relaxation as per Government Rules


Vacancy Details Chhattisgarh PSC Recruitment 2020

Total Vacancy: 199 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklog
For State Civil Services Post0702020400
For State Police Services Post100102040
For State Finance Service Post040102040
For Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department Post0100100
For Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer Post000010
For Assistant Director Post02001020
For Child Development Project Officer Post04020030
For C.G. Subordinate (Account Service) Post0601020513
For Assistant Superintendent Land Record Post070303060
For Nayab Tehsildar Post050202050
For Excise Sub Inspector Post020201040
For Deputy Registrar Post000010
For Commercial Tax Inspector Post070202060
For Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer Post120404100
For Assistant Jail Officer Post030101020

 


Education Qualification:

For all Post: Bachelors Degree from a Government recognized university/ Institution

For more information about education, qualification read the official notification

Prelim Exam Center

Exam Centar: Ambikapur, Baikunthpur, Bilaspur, Dhamtari, Durg Bhilai, Dantwara, Raipur and Other Various Centers.


Pay Scale

Salary:  Rs. 71,100 – 86,100/- p.m + other allowances


How to Apply –Chhattisgarh PSC Recruitment 2020?: Interested candidates can apply through online mode after release official Notification, candidates also read the official notification and apply online.


Important List

Apply OnlineClick Here (Link Updated)
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Final Word: Friends Here I am staying about the Chhattisgarh PSC Recruitment 2020… If you have any doubts about this post you can contact me…and comment down below

7 Comments

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *