Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Recruitment 2020 – Apply for 1492 Post

Post Name: Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Recruitment 2020 – Apply for 1492 Post, dmrc recruitment 2019 20 latest notifications, dmrc recruitment 2020

Post Date: 13/12/2019

Total Vacancy: 1492 Post

Job Information: The Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC) has recently released a new Jobs notification for Recruitment 1492 Assistant Manager Post, so candidates who have interested to Assistant Manager Recruitment there can check all information about this job, here they are can easily download the official notification, and apply online…

Advt No. : DMRC/HR/RECTT./I/2019

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Recruitment 2020 – Apply for 1492 Post


Important Dates

  • Notification Released Date: 13 Dec 2019
  • Apply Online Start Date: 13 Dec 2019
  • Apply Online Last Date: 13 Jan 2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 13 Jan 2020
  • Date of Interview: Notified soon

Exam Fee

For General / OBC and EWS Candidates: Rs. 500/-

For SC/ST and PH Candidates: Rs. 250/-

For pay Exam fee through Online Using Debit/credit card or Net Banking


Age Limit

Age as on 01/12/2019

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years

Age Relaxation as per Government Rules


Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Recruitment Education Details

Candidates must have complete BE/B.Tech in same Trade

For More Detail Read the Official Advertisement

Also, Check


Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Recruitment Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 1492 Post

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Manager (Electrical)070105020116
Assistant Manager (S&T)0600020109
Assistant Manager (Civil)050103020112
Assistant Manager (Operation)05001010209
Assistant Manager (Architect)020010003
Assistant Manager (Traffic)01000001
Assistant Manager (Stores)030010004
Assistant Manager (Finance)010000203
Assistant Manager (Legal)020010003
Junior Engineer (Electrical)11020110226
Junior Engineer (Electronics)270609111366
Junior Engineer (Civil)250515070759
Junior Engineer (Environment)0500201008
Junior Engineer (Stores)040010005
Fire Inspector03002010107
Architect Assistant030010004
Assistant Programmer110204040223
Legal Assistant040001005
Customer Relation Assistant (CRA)18738575846386
Accounts Assistant210413080248
Stores Assistant0500201008
Assistant / CC030010004
Office Assistant0400301008
Stenographer060030009
Maintainer Electrician491014280101
Maintainer Electronic Mechanic86140044144
Maintainer Fitter170100018
Assistant Manager Electrical01000001
Assistant Manager S&T090103020217
Assistant Manager IT0500101007
Assistant Manager Civil300720090773
Assistant Manager Finance0500201008
Junior Engineer Electrical5412271710120
Junior Engineer Electronics5812241714125
Junior Engineer Civil8113161910139
Assistant Programmer01000001
Architect Assistant06010201010
Assistant / CC03000003

 


Selection Process

  • Written Examination
  • Interview

Pay Structure

Payscale: Rs. 1,60,000 Per Month + Other Facility


Important List

Apply OnlineUpdate Soon
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Final Word: Friends Here I am staying about the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Recruitment 2020 – Apply for 1492 Post… If you have any doubts about this post you can contact me…and comment down below

3 thoughts on “Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Recruitment 2020 – Apply for 1492 Post”

Leave a Comment